My Latur Pattern

Everything about Latur City!

Train TimeTable

Train No: 12527 - Mumbai to Latur (Runs Daily)

S#
Stn Code

Stn Name

Route No

Arrival

Departure

Distance

Day

Remark
1
CSTM
MUMBAI CST
1

-

21:00

0000
1
2
DR

DADAR

1

21:13

21:15
0009
1
3
KYN
KALYAN JN
1

21:51

21:53

0054
1
4
KJT

KARJAT

1

22:38

22:40
0100
1
5
LNL
LONAVALA
1

23:28

23:30

0128
1
6
PUNE

PUNE JN

1

00:30

00:35
0192
2
7
DD
DAUND JN
1

01:50

01:52

0268
2
8
KWV

KURDUVADI

1

03:18

03:20
0377
2
9
BTW
BARSI TOWN
1

03:53

03:55

0414
2
10
UMD

USMANABAD

1

04:37

04:40
0451
2
11
LUR
LATUR
1

06:30

-

0530
2

===========================================================================================

Train No 12528 – Latur to Mumbai ( Runs Daily)

S#
Stn Code

Stn Name

Route No

Arrival

Departure

Distance

Day

Remark
1
LUR
LATUR
1

-

22:30

0000
1
2
UMD

USMANABAD

1

23:35

23:37
0080
1
3
BTW
BARSI TOWN
1

00:08

00:10

0116
2
4
KWV

KURDUVADI

1

00:53

00:55
0154
2
5
DD
DAUND JN
1

03:00

03:05

0263
2
6
PUNE

PUNE JN

1

04:10

04:15
0338
2
7
LNL
LONAVALA
1

05:13

05:15

0402
2
8
KJT

KARJAT

1

05:58

06:00
0430
2
9
KYN
KALYAN JN
1

06:43

06:45

0477
2
10
DR

DADAR

1

07:33

07:35
0521
2
11
CSTM
MUMBAI CST
1

08:05

-

0530
2

===========================================================================================

Train No: 17013 – Pune to Hyderabad Via Latur ( Runs on Mon, Wed and Sat)

S#
Stn Code

Stn Name

Route No

Arrival

Departure

Distance

Day

Remark
1
PUNE
PUNE JN
1

-

14:15

0000
1
2
DD

DAUND JN

1

15:25

15:30
0076
1
3
KWV
KURDUVADI
1

17:30

17:32

0185
1
4
UMD

USMANABAD

1

19:00

19:03
0259
1
5
LUR
LATUR
1

20:55

21:05

0338
1
6
LTRR

LATUR ROAD

1

22:00

22:02
0371
1
7
UDGR
UDGIR
1

22:33

22:35

0404
1
8
BHLK

BHALKI

1

23:29

23:30
0447
1
9
BIDR
BIDAR
1

00:15

00:20

0485
2
10
ZB

ZAHIRABAD

1

01:05

01:07
0516
2
11
VKB
VIKARABAD JN
1

02:45

02:50

0576
2
12
BMT

BEGAMPET

1

03:45

03:50
0643
2
13
HYB
HYDERABAD DECAN
1

04:30

-

0649
2

===========================================================================================

Train No: 17014 – Hyderabad to Pune – Via Latur ( Starts on Tuesday, Friday and Sunday From Latur Wed, Sat, Mon)

Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled
1 Hyderabad Decan (HYB) Starts 22:45 0 0 km
2 Begampet (BMT) 22:55 22:57 2 min 6 km
3 Vikarabad Junction (VKB) 00:05 00:07 2 min 74 km
4 Zahirabad (ZB) 01:09 01:10 1 min 133 km
5 Bidar (BIDR) 02:10 02:15 5 min 164 km
6 Bhalki (BHLK) 02:59 03:00 1 min 202 km
7 Udgir (UDGR) 03:59 04:00 1 min 245 km
8 Latur Road (LTRR) 05:28 05:30 2 min 278 km
9 Latur (LUR) 06:20 06:30 10 min 311 km
10 Usmanabad (UMD) 07:50 07:55 5 min 390 km
11 Barsi Town (BTW) 08:28 08:30 2 min 427 km
12 Kurduvadi (KWV) 09:38 09:40 2 min 464 km
13 Daund Junction (DD) 11:40 11:50 10 min 573 km
14 Pune Junction (PUNE) 13:15 Ends 0 649 km

===========================================================================================

Train No: 11404 : Kolhapur – Nagpur Express (Runs on Monday and Friday)

SNo Code Stn Name Rou Arrival Dep. Halt Distance Day
1 KOP C SHAHUMHARAJ T 1 Source 12:50 0 1
2 MRJ MIRAJ JN 1 14:00 14:10 10:00 48 1
3 SGLA SANGOLA 1 15:38 15:40 2:00 155 1
4 PVR PANDHARPUR 1 16:40 16:50 10:00 184 1
5 KWV KURDUVADI 1 18:05 18:15 10:00 237 1
6 BTW BARSI TOWN 1 18:53 18:55 2:00 274 1
7 UMD USMANABAD 1 19:35 19:40 5:00 311 1
8 LUR LATUR 1 21:30 21:40 10:00 390 1
9 LTRR LATUR ROAD 1 22:15 22:35 20:00 423 1
10 PRLI PARLI VAIJNATH 1 00:40 00:50 10:00 486 2
11 GNH GANGAKHER 1 01:24 01:25 1:00 515 2
12 PBN PARBHANI JN 1 02:08 02:10 2:00 550 2
13 PAU PURNA JN 1 02:45 02:50 5:00 578 2
14 HNL HINGOLI DECCAN 1 04:09 04:10 1:00 658 2
15 WHM WASHIM 1 04:54 04:55 1:00 706 2
16 AK AKOLA JN 1 07:40 07:50 10:00 785 2
17 BD BADNERA JN 1 09:15 09:20 5:00 864 2
18 DMN DHAMANGAON 1 09:51 09:53 2:00 910 2
19 PLO PULGAON JN 1 10:07 10:09 2:00 930 2
20 WR WARDHA JN 1 10:34 10:37 3:00 959 2
21 NGP NAGPUR 1 12:35 Destination 1038 2

================================================================

Train No: 11403 : Nagpur – Kolhapur Express (Starts on Tuesday and Saturday : From Latur Wed and Sunday)

SNo Code Stn Name Route Arrival Dep Halt Distance Day Remark
1 NGP NAGPUR 1 Source 15:00 0 1
2 WR WARDHA JN 1 16:06 16:09 3:00 79 1
3 PLO PULGAON JN 1 16:34 16:36 2:00 109 1
4 DMN DHAMANGAON 1 16:52 16:54 2:00 129 1
5 BD BADNERA JN 1 18:05 18:10 5:00 175 1
6 AK AKOLA JN 1 19:45 20:10 25:00 253 1
7 WHM WASHIM 1 21:14 21:15 1:00 332 1
8 HNL HINGOLI DECCAN 1 21:59 22:00 1:00 380 1
9 PAU PURNA JN 1 23:40 23:45 5:00 460 1
10 PBN PARBHANI JN 1 00:13 00:15 2:00 489 2
11 GNH GANGAKHER 1 00:49 00:50 1:00 523 2
12 PRLI PARLI VAIJNATH 1 02:20 02:30 10:00 553 2
13 LTRR LATUR ROAD 1 04:30 04:50 20:00 616 2
14 LUR LATUR 1 05:25 05:30 5:00 648 2
15 UMD USMANABAD 1 06:57 07:00 3:00 728 2
16 BTW BARSI TOWN 1 07:43 07:45 2:00 764 2
17 KWV KURDUVADI 1 09:45 09:50 5:00 802 2
18 PVR PANDHARPUR 1 11:00 11:05 5:00 854 2
19 SGLA SANGOLA 1 11:43 11:45 2:00 884 2
20 MRJ MIRAJ JN 1 14:00 14:10 10:00 991 2
21 KOP C SHAHUMHARAJ T 1 15:25 Destination 1038 2

================================================================

Train No: 17614 : Nanded- Pune Express (Starts on Friday, From Latur on Saturday)

SNo Code Stn Name Rou Arrival Dep Halt Distance Day Remark
1 NED H SAHIB NANDED 1 Source 21:20 0 1
2 PAU PURNA JN 1 21:53 21:55 2:00 31 1
3 PBN PARBHANI JN 1 22:28 22:30 2:00 59 1
4 PRLI PARLI VAIJNATH 1 23:45 23:55 10:00 123 1
5 LTRR LATUR ROAD 1 02:00 02:10 10:00 186 2
6 LUR LATUR 1 02:40 02:50 10:00 219 2
7 UMD USMANABAD 1 04:02 04:05 3:00 298 2
8 KWV KURDUVADI 1 05:40 05:45 5:00 372 2
9 DD DAUND JN 1 07:50 07:55 5:00 481 2
10 PUNE PUNE JN 1 09:20 Destination 557 2

================================================================

Train No: 17613 : Pune – Nanded Express (Starts on Saturday, From Latur on Sunday)

SNo Code Stn Name Rou Arrival Dep Halt Distance Day Remark
1 PUNE PUNE JN 1 Source 22:00 0 1
2 DD DAUND JN 1 23:05 23:10 5:00 76 1
3 KWV KURDUVADI 1 01:00 01:05 5:00 185 2
4 UMD USMANABAD 1 02:22 02:25 3:00 259 2
5 LUR LATUR 1 04:00 04:10 10:00 338 2
6 LTRR LATUR ROAD 1 04:50 05:10 20:00 371 2
7 PRLI PARLI VAIJNATH 1 06:45 06:55 10:00 434 2
8 PBN PARBHANI JN 1 08:13 08:15 2:00 498 2
9 PAU PURNA JN 1 08:53 08:55 2:00 526 2
10 NED H SAHIB NANDED 1 10:00 Destination 557 2
Maintained by Rinisha.com.